RSC

Yoga Classes

Home » Yoga & Fitness » Yoga Classes

You aren’t just welcome here, you belong.

Whether you’re looking to gain strength or flexibility, we have yoga classes for all abilities. Our two yoga studios, one of which is a “hot” studio, and our team of certified yoga instructors will help you reconnect your mind, body, and soul.

Fall 2022 Schedule. Effective as of Tuesday September 6, 2022 .

 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Bootcamp
Instructor: Kevin
7:00 am - 7:45 am
Multi-Sport Dome
BootcampIntermediate & Advanced Levels.
Bootcamp
Instructor: Tara
7:00 am - 7:45 am
Multi-Sport Dome
BootcampIntermediate & Advanced Levels.
Fit-Kickboxing
Instructor: Imad
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Fit-KickboxingSuitable for All Levels
Bootcamp
Instructor: Kevin
7:00 am - 7:45 am
Multi-Sport Dome
BootcampIntermediate & Advanced Levels.
Bootcamp
Instructor: Tara/Chelsea
7:00 am - 7:45 am
Multi-Sport Dome
BootcampIntermediate & Advanced Levels.
Hatha Flow
Instructor: Rena
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Sun Studio
Hatha FlowIntermediate & Advanced Levels

Taichi
Instructor: Gloria
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Outdoors/River Room
TaichiSuitable for All Levels
Low Impact Mobility & Strength
Instructor: Olivier
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Low Impact Mobility & StrengthSuitable for All Levels
Low Impact Mobility & Strength
Instructor:
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Mobility & Deep Movement
Instructor: Imad
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Sun Studio
Mobility & Deep MovementIntermediate & Advanced Levels

Strength & Endurance Circuit
Instructor: Chelsea/Rena
9:00 am - 10:00 am
River Room
Strength & Endurance CircuitIntermediate & Advanced Levels
Fit-Kickboxing
Instructor: Imad
9:00 am - 10:00 am
River Room
Fit-KickboxingSuitable for All Levels
Low Impact Full Body Weight
Instructor: Nina/Rena
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Low Impact Full Body WeightSuitable for All Levels
Low Impact Full Body Weight
Instructor: Nina/Chelsea
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Low Impact Full Body WeightSuitable for All Levels
Low Impact Full Body Weight
Instructor: Rena
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Low Impact Full Body WeightSuitable for All Levels

Hot Yoga Flow Beat
Instructor: Alison M
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Sun Studio
Hot Yoga Flow BeatIntermediate & Advanced Levels
Gentle Hatha
Instructor: Chelsea
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Sun Studio
Hot Detox Flow
Instructor: Imad
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Sun Studio
Hot Detox FlowSuitable for All Levels

Low Impact Full Body Weight
Instructor: Nina
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Low Impact Full Body WeightSuitable for All Levels
Stretch & Unwind Yin
Instructor: Imad
10:00 am - 11:00 am
River Room
Stretch & Unwind YinSuitable for all abilities.

26&2
Instructor: Naomi
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
Gentle Hatha
Instructor: Nina/Rena
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sun Studio
Gentle HathaSuitable for All Levels
Gentle Hatha
Instructor: Nina/Chelsea
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sun Studio
Gentle HathaSuitable for All Levels
Hatha Flow
Instructor: Alison M
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Sun Studio
Hatha FlowIntermediate & Advanced Levels
26&2
Instructor: Ed
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
Gentle Yoga Stretch & Flow
Instructor: Josh
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
River Room
Gentle Yoga Stretch & FlowSuitable for All Levels
HIIT Cardio & Strength
Instructor: Kevin
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
River Room
HIIT Cardio & StrengthIntermediate & Advanced Levels
Strength & Endurance Circuit
Instructor: Kevin
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
River Room
Strength & Endurance CircuitIntermediate & Advanced Levels

26&2
Instructor: Ed
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
HIIT Cardio & Strength
Instructor: Kevin
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
River Room
HIIT Cardio & StrengthIntermediate & Advanced Levels

26&2
Instructor: Naomi
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
26&2
Instructor: Naomi
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels

Zumba
Instructor: Marianna
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
River Room
ZumbaSuitable for All Levels
HIIT Cardio & Strength
Instructor: Kevin
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
River Room
HIIT Cardio & StrengthIntermediate & Advanced Levels

26&2
Instructor: Ed
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
Fit-Kickboxing
Instructor: Imad
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
River Room
Fit-KickboxingSuitable for All Levels

26&2
Instructor: Ed
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
Yin-Reiki Yoga
Instructor: Shauna
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
River Room
Yin-Reiki YogaSuitable for all levels
Restorative Yin
Instructor: Sylvia
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
River Room
Restorative YinSuitable for All Levels

Monday

  • Bootcamp
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • Low Impact Full Body Weight
    9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Gentle Hatha
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • HIIT Cardio & Strength
    6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Yin-Reiki Yoga
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Bootcamp
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • Low Impact Mobility & Strength
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Gentle Hatha
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Gentle Yoga Stretch & Flow
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Zumba
    6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Wednesday

  • Fit-Kickboxing
    7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • Low Impact Full Body Weight
    9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Gentle Hatha
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • Strength & Endurance Circuit
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Thursday

  • Bootcamp
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • Low Impact Mobility & Strength
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Hot Detox Flow
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Low Impact Full Body Weight
    10:15 am - 11:15 am
  • HIIT Cardio & Strength
    6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Restorative Yin
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Friday

  • Bootcamp
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • Low Impact Full Body Weight
    9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Hot Yoga Flow Beat
    9:30 am - 10:30 am
  • Hatha Flow
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • HIIT Cardio & Strength
    5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Fit-Kickboxing
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Saturday

  • Mobility & Deep Movement
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Strength & Endurance Circuit
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • 26&2
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Sunday

  • Hatha Flow
    8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Taichi
    8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Fit-Kickboxing
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Stretch & Unwind Yin
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • 26&2
    10:00 am - 11:30 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Bootcamp
Instructor: Kevin
7:00 am - 7:45 am
Multi-Sport Dome
BootcampIntermediate & Advanced Levels.
Bootcamp
Instructor: Tara
7:00 am - 7:45 am
Multi-Sport Dome
BootcampIntermediate & Advanced Levels.
Fit-Kickboxing
Instructor: Imad
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Fit-KickboxingSuitable for All Levels
Bootcamp
Instructor: Kevin
7:00 am - 7:45 am
Multi-Sport Dome
BootcampIntermediate & Advanced Levels.
Bootcamp
Instructor: Tara/Chelsea
7:00 am - 7:45 am
Multi-Sport Dome
BootcampIntermediate & Advanced Levels.
Taichi
Instructor: Gloria
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Outdoors/River Room
TaichiSuitable for All Levels
Low Impact Mobility & Strength
Instructor: Olivier
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Low Impact Mobility & StrengthSuitable for All Levels
Low Impact Mobility & Strength
Instructor:
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Strength & Endurance Circuit
Instructor: Chelsea/Rena
9:00 am - 10:00 am
River Room
Strength & Endurance CircuitIntermediate & Advanced Levels
Fit-Kickboxing
Instructor: Imad
9:00 am - 10:00 am
River Room
Fit-KickboxingSuitable for All Levels
Low Impact Full Body Weight
Instructor: Nina/Rena
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Low Impact Full Body WeightSuitable for All Levels
Low Impact Full Body Weight
Instructor: Nina/Chelsea
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Low Impact Full Body WeightSuitable for All Levels
Low Impact Full Body Weight
Instructor: Rena
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Low Impact Full Body WeightSuitable for All Levels
Low Impact Full Body Weight
Instructor: Nina
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Low Impact Full Body WeightSuitable for All Levels
HIIT Cardio & Strength
Instructor: Kevin
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
River Room
HIIT Cardio & StrengthIntermediate & Advanced Levels
Strength & Endurance Circuit
Instructor: Kevin
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
River Room
Strength & Endurance CircuitIntermediate & Advanced Levels
HIIT Cardio & Strength
Instructor: Kevin
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
River Room
HIIT Cardio & StrengthIntermediate & Advanced Levels
HIIT Cardio & Strength
Instructor: Kevin
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
River Room
HIIT Cardio & StrengthIntermediate & Advanced Levels
Fit-Kickboxing
Instructor: Imad
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
River Room
Fit-KickboxingSuitable for All Levels
Zumba
Instructor: Marianna
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
River Room
ZumbaSuitable for All Levels

Monday

  • Bootcamp
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • Low Impact Full Body Weight
    9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • HIIT Cardio & Strength
    6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Tuesday

  • Bootcamp
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • Low Impact Mobility & Strength
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Zumba
    6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Wednesday

  • Fit-Kickboxing
    7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • Low Impact Full Body Weight
    9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Strength & Endurance Circuit
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Thursday

  • Bootcamp
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • Low Impact Mobility & Strength
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Low Impact Full Body Weight
    10:15 am - 11:15 am
  • HIIT Cardio & Strength
    6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Friday

  • Bootcamp
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • Low Impact Full Body Weight
    9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • HIIT Cardio & Strength
    5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Fit-Kickboxing
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Saturday

  • Strength & Endurance Circuit
    9:00 am - 10:00 am

Sunday

  • Taichi
    8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Fit-Kickboxing
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hatha Flow
Instructor: Rena
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Sun Studio
Hatha FlowIntermediate & Advanced Levels
Mobility & Deep Movement
Instructor: Imad
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Sun Studio
Mobility & Deep MovementIntermediate & Advanced Levels
Hot Yoga Flow Beat
Instructor: Alison M
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Sun Studio
Hot Yoga Flow BeatIntermediate & Advanced Levels
Gentle Hatha
Instructor: Chelsea
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Sun Studio
Hot Detox Flow
Instructor: Imad
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Sun Studio
Hot Detox FlowSuitable for All Levels
Stretch & Unwind Yin
Instructor: Imad
10:00 am - 11:00 am
River Room
Stretch & Unwind YinSuitable for all abilities.

26&2
Instructor: Naomi
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
Gentle Hatha
Instructor: Nina/Rena
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sun Studio
Gentle HathaSuitable for All Levels
Gentle Hatha
Instructor: Nina/Chelsea
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sun Studio
Gentle HathaSuitable for All Levels
Hatha Flow
Instructor: Alison M
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Sun Studio
Hatha FlowIntermediate & Advanced Levels
26&2
Instructor: Ed
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
Gentle Yoga Stretch & Flow
Instructor: Josh
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
River Room
Gentle Yoga Stretch & FlowSuitable for All Levels
26&2
Instructor: Naomi
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
26&2
Instructor: Naomi
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
26&2
Instructor: Ed
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
26&2
Instructor: Ed
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
26&2
Instructor: Ed
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
Yin-Reiki Yoga
Instructor: Shauna
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
River Room
Yin-Reiki YogaSuitable for all levels
Restorative Yin
Instructor: Sylvia
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
River Room
Restorative YinSuitable for All Levels

Monday

  • Gentle Hatha
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Yin-Reiki Yoga
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Gentle Hatha
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Gentle Yoga Stretch & Flow
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Gentle Hatha
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Thursday

  • Hot Detox Flow
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Restorative Yin
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Friday

  • Hot Yoga Flow Beat
    9:30 am - 10:30 am
  • Hatha Flow
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Saturday

  • Mobility & Deep Movement
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • 26&2
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Sunday

  • Hatha Flow
    8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Stretch & Unwind Yin
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • 26&2
    10:00 am - 11:30 am
No events available!

Class Descriptions

26 & 2 Yoga is the original 90-minute Bikram sequence of 26 postures and two breathing exercises.  The heat warms up your entire body and allows you to work safer and deeper into your muscles, tendons and ligaments to improve strength, balance and flexibility.

Suitable for all levels.

Book a Class

Baby yoga is a class that gives moms an opportunity to share with other moms a post-natal Yoga session that will benefit their general health and wellbeing. The postures and positions in this class help promote flexibility, coordination, and muscle tone after pregnancy…and yes, you can bring your baby to class too!

Suitable for all levels.

Book a Class

This class focuses on the basics of alignment and the evolution of strength and balance.  It is performed at a slower pace with emphasis on breadth, relaxation, balance and stretching.  

Suitable for all levels.

Book a Class

Gentle Yoga Stretch & Flow is  a beautiful blend of body movement and mind work. Find the bliss of intentional motion and gentle stretching synchronized with breath, deep meditation and movement. Find clarity through mindful expression and self discovery.  

Suitable for All Levels.

This class concentrates on physical health and mental well-being.  Hatha yoga uses bodily postures (asanas), breathing techniques (pranayama), and meditation techniques (dyana) with the goal of bringing about a sound, healthy body and a clear, peaceful mind. 

Intermediate level.

Book a Class
Sweat and surrender to a balanced blend of challenge and peace. The style relies much more on synchronized breathing with each movement to produce beautiful flowing patterns of motion and energy.  In the end of the practice we will work on deep stretches and twists finishing the class with Shavasana.

Suitable for All Levels.

An invigorating, refreshing and well balanced class that will leave you feeling relaxed. This class incorporates a mix of Alternative R&B music into a Hot Hatha Yoga flow of asanas.

Suitable for all levels.

Book a Class
This is a playful class that focuses on improving mobility and adjusting our bodies posture from dysfunctional habits that we might have built over time. We will be using yoga blocks and straps with other helpful props that will be introduced in some of the classes as will.

Suitable for All Levels.