Yoga and Fitness

RSC is leading the change within the fitness industry. We have two Yoga & Fitness studios (one is a hot studio) and a Gym that will help you achieve your goals of living a healthier, active, and better life. No membership required.
SIGN IN

YOGA CLASSES

FITNESS CLASSES

PERSONAL TRANING

SMALL GROUP TRAINING

Summer Schedule

Effective as of Monday, June 06, 2022.

Aqua Fit classes are scheduled to start the week of July 4, 2022.

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Boot Camp
Instructor - Kevin
7:00 am - 7:45 am
River Studio
Boot Camp
Instructor - Tara
7:00 am - 7:45 am
River Studio
Kickboxing
Instructor - Imad
7:00 am - 8:00 am
River Studio
Boot Camp
Instructor - Kevin
7:00 am - 7:45 am
River Studio
Nordic Walk
Instructor - Nina
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Outdoors
Aqua Fitness
Instructor - Sylvia
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Pool
Nordic Walk
Instructor - Nina
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Outdoors
Aqua Fitness
Instructor - Andre
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Pool
Hatha Flow
Instructor - Allison Tomotsugu
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Sun Studio

Taichi
Instructor - Gloria
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Outdoors
Low Impact Full Body Weight
Instructor - Nina/Rena
9:15 am - 10:15 am
River Studio
Low Impact Full Body Weight
Instructor - Nina/Chelsea
9:15 am - 10:15 am
River Studio
Low Impact Full Body Weight
Instructor - Rena
9:15 am - 10:15 am
River Studio

Hot Yoga Flow Beat!
Instructor - Alison Melia
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Sun Studio
Hatha Yoga
Instructor - Imad
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Sun Studio

Strength-Endurance
Instructor - Kevin
9:00 am - 10:00 am
River Studio
Kickboxing
Instructor - Imad
9:00 am - 10:00 am
River Studio
Baby Yoga
Instructor - Chelsea
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Sun Studio
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Instructor - Imad
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Sun Studio
26&2
Instructor - Naomi
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Sun Studio
Gentle Hatha
Instructor - Nina/Rena
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sun Studio
Gentle Hatha
Instructor - Nina/Chelsea
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sun Studio
Hatha Flow
Instructor - Allison Tomotsugu
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
River Studio
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Instructor: Imad
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
River Studio
26&2
Instructor - Ed
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Sun Studio
Stretch with Strength
Instructor - Josh
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
River Studio
Strength-Endurance
Instructor - Kevin
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
River Studio

26&2
Instructor - Ed
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
HIIT-Cardio Strength
Instructor - Kevin
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
River Studio

26&2
Instructor - Naomi
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2
Instructor - Naomi
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio

Zumba
Instructor - Marianna
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
River Studio
HIIT-Cardio Strength
Instructor - Kevin
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
River Studio

26&2
Instructor - Ed
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
Kickboxing
Instructor - Imad
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
River Studio

26&2
Instructor - David
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
Yin-Reiki-Yoga
Instructor - Shauna
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
River Studio
Restorative-Yoga
Instructor - Sylvia
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
River Studio

Monday

  • Boot Camp
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • Nordic Walk
    8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Low Impact Full Body Weight
    9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Gentle Hatha
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • HIIT-Cardio Strength
    6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Yin-Reiki-Yoga
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Boot Camp
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • Aqua Fitness
    8:15 am - 9:00 am
  • Baby Yoga
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Stretch with Strength
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Zumba
    6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Wednesday

  • Kickboxing
    7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • Nordic Walk
    8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Low Impact Full Body Weight
    9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Gentle Hatha
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • Strength-Endurance
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Thursday

  • Boot Camp
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • Aqua Fitness
    8:15 am - 9:00 am
  • Vinyasa Flow Yoga
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • HIIT-Cardio Strength
    6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Restorative-Yoga
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Friday

  • Low Impact Full Body Weight
    9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Hot Yoga Flow Beat!
    9:30 am - 10:30 am
  • Hatha Flow
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Kickboxing
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Saturday

  • Hatha Yoga
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Strength-Endurance
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • 26&2
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Sunday

  • Hatha Flow
    8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Taichi
    8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Kickboxing
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • 26&2
    10:00 am - 11:30 am
  • Vinyasa Flow Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Aqua Fitness
Instructor - Sylvia
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Pool
Aqua Fitness
Instructor - Andre
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Pool

Tuesday

  • Aqua Fitness
    8:15 am - 9:00 am

Thursday

  • Aqua Fitness
    8:15 am - 9:00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Boot Camp
Instructor - Kevin
7:00 am - 7:45 am
River Studio
Boot Camp
Instructor - Tara
7:00 am - 7:45 am
River Studio
Kickboxing
Instructor - Imad
7:00 am - 8:00 am
River Studio
Boot Camp
Instructor - Kevin
7:00 am - 7:45 am
River Studio
Nordic Walk
Instructor - Nina
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Outdoors
Nordic Walk
Instructor - Nina
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Outdoors
Taichi
Instructor - Gloria
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Outdoors
Low Impact Full Body Weight
Instructor - Nina/Rena
9:15 am - 10:15 am
River Studio
Low Impact Full Body Weight
Instructor - Nina/Chelsea
9:15 am - 10:15 am
River Studio
Low Impact Full Body Weight
Instructor - Rena
9:15 am - 10:15 am
River Studio
Strength-Endurance
Instructor - Kevin
9:00 am - 10:00 am
River Studio
Kickboxing
Instructor - Imad
9:00 am - 10:00 am
River Studio
Strength-Endurance
Instructor - Kevin
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
River Studio
HIIT-Cardio Strength
Instructor - Kevin
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
River Studio
Zumba
Instructor - Marianna
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
River Studio
HIIT-Cardio Strength
Instructor - Kevin
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
River Studio
Kickboxing
Instructor - Imad
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
River Studio

Monday

  • Boot Camp
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • Nordic Walk
    8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Low Impact Full Body Weight
    9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • HIIT-Cardio Strength
    6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Tuesday

  • Boot Camp
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • Zumba
    6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Wednesday

  • Kickboxing
    7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • Nordic Walk
    8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Low Impact Full Body Weight
    9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Strength-Endurance
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Thursday

  • Boot Camp
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • HIIT-Cardio Strength
    6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Friday

  • Low Impact Full Body Weight
    9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Kickboxing
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Saturday

  • Strength-Endurance
    9:00 am - 10:00 am

Sunday

  • Taichi
    8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Kickboxing
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hatha Flow
Instructor - Allison Tomotsugu
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Sun Studio
Hatha Yoga
Instructor - Imad
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Sun Studio
Hot Yoga Flow Beat!
Instructor - Alison Melia
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Sun Studio
Baby Yoga
Instructor - Chelsea
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Sun Studio
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Instructor - Imad
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Sun Studio
26&2
Instructor - Naomi
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Sun Studio
Gentle Hatha
Instructor - Nina/Rena
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sun Studio
Gentle Hatha
Instructor - Nina/Chelsea
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sun Studio
Hatha Flow
Instructor - Allison Tomotsugu
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
River Studio
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Instructor: Imad
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
River Studio
26&2
Instructor - Ed
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Sun Studio
Stretch with Strength
Instructor - Josh
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
River Studio
26&2
Instructor - Naomi
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2
Instructor - Naomi
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2
Instructor - Ed
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2
Instructor - Ed
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2
Instructor - David
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
Yin-Reiki-Yoga
Instructor - Shauna
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
River Studio
Restorative-Yoga
Instructor - Sylvia
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
River Studio

Monday

  • Gentle Hatha
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Yin-Reiki-Yoga
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Baby Yoga
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Stretch with Strength
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Gentle Hatha
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Thursday

  • Vinyasa Flow Yoga
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Restorative-Yoga
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Friday

  • Hot Yoga Flow Beat!
    9:30 am - 10:30 am
  • Hatha Flow
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Saturday

  • Hatha Yoga
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • 26&2
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Sunday

  • Hatha Flow
    8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • 26&2
    10:00 am - 11:30 am
  • Vinyasa Flow Yoga
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
No events available!

Passholder Packages

Gym Pass – $60

Enjoy unlimited use of our Gym

Terms & Conditions Apply

Buy Now
Introductory all access pass – $60

Unlimited Yoga & Fitness classes and access to the gym for new clients only.

Terms & Conditions Apply

Buy Now
All access pass – $90/month

Unlimited Yoga & Fitness classes and access to the gym for one month.

Terms & Conditions Apply

Buy Now

Class Packs

Drop-In Price – $20

Book in advance. Any class, anytime.

Terms & Conditions Apply

Buy Now
10 CLASS PACK – $180
(save $2/class)

10 classes. No expiry. Any class, anytime.

Terms & Conditions Apply

Buy Now
20 CLASS PACK – $320
(save $4/class)

20 classes. No expiry. Any class, anytime.

Terms & Conditions Apply

Buy Now

Gym Pass

drop in class- $15

Drop in any time! Book online or call the front desk.

Terms & Conditions Apply

Buy Now
Introductory all access pass – $60

Unlimited Yoga & Fitness classes and access to the gym for new clients only.

Terms & Conditions Apply

Buy Now
all access pass – $90/month

Enjoy unlimited Fitness & Yoga classes (and aqua classes in the summer!) and access to the gym for one month.

Terms & Conditions Apply

Buy Now

Student Pass

drop in class- $15

Drop in any time! Book online or call the front desk.

Terms & Conditions Apply

Buy Now