RSC

Fitness Classes

Home » Yoga & Fitness » Fitness Classes

Fall in love with Fitness.

From HIIT to low impact workouts, we have fitness classes for all ages and abilities. Our team of certified fitness instructors will lead you towards your fitness goals through group classes, small group training and personal training.

Move better, feel great, have fun!

Fall 2022 Schedule. Effective as of Tuesday September 6, 2022 .

All classes on Monday, September 5, 2022 are cancelled except: Low Impact Full Body Weight (9:15am) and Gentle Hatha (10:30am)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Bootcamp
Instructor: Kevin
7:00 am - 7:45 am
Multi-Sport Dome
BootcampIntermediate & Advanced Levels.
Bootcamp
Instructor: Tara
7:00 am - 7:45 am
Multi-Sport Dome
BootcampIntermediate & Advanced Levels.
Fit-Kickboxing
Instructor: Imad
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Fit-KickboxingSuitable for All Levels
Bootcamp
Instructor: Kevin
7:00 am - 7:45 am
Multi-Sport Dome
BootcampIntermediate & Advanced Levels.
Bootcamp
Instructor: Tara/Chelsea
7:00 am - 7:45 am
Multi-Sport Dome
BootcampIntermediate & Advanced Levels.
Hatha Flow
Instructor: Rena
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Sun Studio
Hatha FlowIntermediate & Advanced Levels

Taichi
Instructor: Gloria
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Outdoors/River Room
TaichiSuitable for All Levels
Low Impact Mobility & Strength
Instructor: Olivier
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Low Impact Mobility & StrengthSuitable for All Levels
Low Impact Mobility & Strength
Instructor:
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Mobility & Deep Movement
Instructor: Imad
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Sun Studio
Mobility & Deep MovementIntermediate & Advanced Levels

Strength & Endurance Circuit
Instructor: Chelsea/Rena
9:00 am - 10:00 am
River Room
Strength & Endurance CircuitIntermediate & Advanced Levels
Fit-Kickboxing
Instructor: Imad
9:00 am - 10:00 am
River Room
Fit-KickboxingSuitable for All Levels
Low Impact Full Body Weight
Instructor: Nina/Rena
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Low Impact Full Body WeightSuitable for All Levels
Low Impact Full Body Weight
Instructor: Nina/Chelsea
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Low Impact Full Body WeightSuitable for All Levels
Low Impact Full Body Weight
Instructor: Rena
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Low Impact Full Body WeightSuitable for All Levels

Hot Yoga Flow Beat
Instructor: Alison M
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Sun Studio
Hot Yoga Flow BeatIntermediate & Advanced Levels
Gentle Hatha
Instructor: Chelsea
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Sun Studio
Hot Detox Flow
Instructor: Imad
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Sun Studio
Hot Detox FlowSuitable for All Levels

Low Impact Full Body Weight
Instructor: Nina
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Low Impact Full Body WeightSuitable for All Levels
Stretch & Unwind Yin
Instructor: Imad
10:00 am - 11:00 am
River Room
Stretch & Unwind YinSuitable for all abilities.

26&2
Instructor: Naomi
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
Gentle Hatha
Instructor: Nina/Rena
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sun Studio
Gentle HathaSuitable for All Levels
Gentle Hatha
Instructor: Nina/Chelsea
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sun Studio
Gentle HathaSuitable for All Levels
Hatha Flow
Instructor: Alison M
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Sun Studio
Hatha FlowIntermediate & Advanced Levels
26&2
Instructor: Ed
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
Gentle Yoga Stretch & Flow
Instructor: Josh
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
River Room
Gentle Yoga Stretch & FlowSuitable for All Levels
HIIT Cardio & Strength
Instructor: Kevin
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
River Room
HIIT Cardio & StrengthIntermediate & Advanced Levels
Strength & Endurance Circuit
Instructor: Kevin
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
River Room
Strength & Endurance CircuitIntermediate & Advanced Levels

26&2
Instructor: Ed
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
HIIT Cardio & Strength
Instructor: Kevin
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
River Room
HIIT Cardio & StrengthIntermediate & Advanced Levels

26&2
Instructor: Naomi
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
26&2
Instructor: Naomi
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels

Zumba
Instructor: Marianna
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
River Room
ZumbaSuitable for All Levels
HIIT Cardio & Strength
Instructor: Kevin
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
River Room
HIIT Cardio & StrengthIntermediate & Advanced Levels

26&2
Instructor: Ed
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
Fit-Kickboxing
Instructor: Imad
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
River Room
Fit-KickboxingSuitable for All Levels

26&2
Instructor: Ed
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
Yin-Reiki Yoga
Instructor: Shauna
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
River Room
Yin-Reiki YogaSuitable for all levels
Restorative Yin
Instructor: Sylvia
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
River Room
Restorative YinSuitable for All Levels

Monday

  • Bootcamp
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • Low Impact Full Body Weight
    9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Gentle Hatha
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • HIIT Cardio & Strength
    6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Yin-Reiki Yoga
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Bootcamp
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • Low Impact Mobility & Strength
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Gentle Hatha
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Gentle Yoga Stretch & Flow
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Zumba
    6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Wednesday

  • Fit-Kickboxing
    7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • Low Impact Full Body Weight
    9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Gentle Hatha
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • Strength & Endurance Circuit
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Thursday

  • Bootcamp
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • Low Impact Mobility & Strength
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Hot Detox Flow
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Low Impact Full Body Weight
    10:15 am - 11:15 am
  • HIIT Cardio & Strength
    6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Restorative Yin
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Friday

  • Bootcamp
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • Low Impact Full Body Weight
    9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Hot Yoga Flow Beat
    9:30 am - 10:30 am
  • Hatha Flow
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • HIIT Cardio & Strength
    5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Fit-Kickboxing
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Saturday

  • Mobility & Deep Movement
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Strength & Endurance Circuit
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • 26&2
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Sunday

  • Hatha Flow
    8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Taichi
    8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Fit-Kickboxing
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Stretch & Unwind Yin
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • 26&2
    10:00 am - 11:30 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Bootcamp
Instructor: Kevin
7:00 am - 7:45 am
Multi-Sport Dome
BootcampIntermediate & Advanced Levels.
Bootcamp
Instructor: Tara
7:00 am - 7:45 am
Multi-Sport Dome
BootcampIntermediate & Advanced Levels.
Fit-Kickboxing
Instructor: Imad
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Fit-KickboxingSuitable for All Levels
Bootcamp
Instructor: Kevin
7:00 am - 7:45 am
Multi-Sport Dome
BootcampIntermediate & Advanced Levels.
Bootcamp
Instructor: Tara/Chelsea
7:00 am - 7:45 am
Multi-Sport Dome
BootcampIntermediate & Advanced Levels.
Taichi
Instructor: Gloria
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Outdoors/River Room
TaichiSuitable for All Levels
Low Impact Mobility & Strength
Instructor: Olivier
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Low Impact Mobility & StrengthSuitable for All Levels
Low Impact Mobility & Strength
Instructor:
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Strength & Endurance Circuit
Instructor: Chelsea/Rena
9:00 am - 10:00 am
River Room
Strength & Endurance CircuitIntermediate & Advanced Levels
Fit-Kickboxing
Instructor: Imad
9:00 am - 10:00 am
River Room
Fit-KickboxingSuitable for All Levels
Low Impact Full Body Weight
Instructor: Nina/Rena
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Low Impact Full Body WeightSuitable for All Levels
Low Impact Full Body Weight
Instructor: Nina/Chelsea
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Low Impact Full Body WeightSuitable for All Levels
Low Impact Full Body Weight
Instructor: Rena
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Low Impact Full Body WeightSuitable for All Levels
Low Impact Full Body Weight
Instructor: Nina
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Multi-Sport Dome
Low Impact Full Body WeightSuitable for All Levels
HIIT Cardio & Strength
Instructor: Kevin
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
River Room
HIIT Cardio & StrengthIntermediate & Advanced Levels
Strength & Endurance Circuit
Instructor: Kevin
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
River Room
Strength & Endurance CircuitIntermediate & Advanced Levels
HIIT Cardio & Strength
Instructor: Kevin
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
River Room
HIIT Cardio & StrengthIntermediate & Advanced Levels
HIIT Cardio & Strength
Instructor: Kevin
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
River Room
HIIT Cardio & StrengthIntermediate & Advanced Levels
Fit-Kickboxing
Instructor: Imad
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
River Room
Fit-KickboxingSuitable for All Levels
Zumba
Instructor: Marianna
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
River Room
ZumbaSuitable for All Levels

Monday

  • Bootcamp
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • Low Impact Full Body Weight
    9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • HIIT Cardio & Strength
    6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Tuesday

  • Bootcamp
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • Low Impact Mobility & Strength
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Zumba
    6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Wednesday

  • Fit-Kickboxing
    7:00 am - 8:00 am
  • Low Impact Full Body Weight
    9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Strength & Endurance Circuit
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Thursday

  • Bootcamp
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • Low Impact Mobility & Strength
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Low Impact Full Body Weight
    10:15 am - 11:15 am
  • HIIT Cardio & Strength
    6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Friday

  • Bootcamp
    7:00 am - 7:45 am
  • Low Impact Full Body Weight
    9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • HIIT Cardio & Strength
    5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Fit-Kickboxing
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Saturday

  • Strength & Endurance Circuit
    9:00 am - 10:00 am

Sunday

  • Taichi
    8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Fit-Kickboxing
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hatha Flow
Instructor: Rena
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Sun Studio
Hatha FlowIntermediate & Advanced Levels
Mobility & Deep Movement
Instructor: Imad
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Sun Studio
Mobility & Deep MovementIntermediate & Advanced Levels
Hot Yoga Flow Beat
Instructor: Alison M
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Sun Studio
Hot Yoga Flow BeatIntermediate & Advanced Levels
Gentle Hatha
Instructor: Chelsea
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Sun Studio
Hot Detox Flow
Instructor: Imad
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Sun Studio
Hot Detox FlowSuitable for All Levels
Stretch & Unwind Yin
Instructor: Imad
10:00 am - 11:00 am
River Room
Stretch & Unwind YinSuitable for all abilities.

26&2
Instructor: Naomi
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
Gentle Hatha
Instructor: Nina/Rena
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sun Studio
Gentle HathaSuitable for All Levels
Gentle Hatha
Instructor: Nina/Chelsea
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sun Studio
Gentle HathaSuitable for All Levels
Hatha Flow
Instructor: Alison M
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Sun Studio
Hatha FlowIntermediate & Advanced Levels
26&2
Instructor: Ed
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
Gentle Yoga Stretch & Flow
Instructor: Josh
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
River Room
Gentle Yoga Stretch & FlowSuitable for All Levels
26&2
Instructor: Naomi
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
26&2
Instructor: Naomi
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
26&2
Instructor: Ed
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
26&2
Instructor: Ed
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
26&2
Instructor: Ed
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Sun Studio
26&2Suitable for All Levels
Yin-Reiki Yoga
Instructor: Shauna
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
River Room
Yin-Reiki YogaSuitable for all levels
Restorative Yin
Instructor: Sylvia
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
River Room
Restorative YinSuitable for All Levels

Monday

  • Gentle Hatha
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Yin-Reiki Yoga
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Gentle Hatha
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Gentle Yoga Stretch & Flow
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Gentle Hatha
    10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Thursday

  • Hot Detox Flow
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Restorative Yin
    8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Friday

  • Hot Yoga Flow Beat
    9:30 am - 10:30 am
  • Hatha Flow
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • 26&2
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Saturday

  • Mobility & Deep Movement
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • 26&2
    4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Sunday

  • Hatha Flow
    8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Stretch & Unwind Yin
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • 26&2
    10:00 am - 11:30 am
No events available!

Class Descriptions

Starts the week of July 4. 

Aqua Fitness is an all levels low-impact class that is performed in shallow water and is designed to improve joint stability, coordination, heart health, and strength. The class will incorporate cardio and strength along fun uplifting music.

Suitable for All Levels.

Book a Class

Increase your strength, endurance and overall fitness! Our Bootcamp classes are a fusion of HIIT and circuit training that incorporates the use of cardio, plyometrics, weights and bodyweight exercises.  Tone your muscles and increase your cardio to the beat of powerful music.

Intermediate & Advanced Levels.

Book a Class

This high energy class will help you build  lean muscle mass, burn  calories, boost your metabolism, increase muscular and cardiovascular endurance, strengthen your core, and develop self awareness through the teaching of basic punching and kicking techniques. This class incorporates various forms of conditioning through the use of bodyweight, weights and other equipment.

Bringing your own boxing gloves is highly recommended.

Suitable for All Levels and does not require previous Martial Arts training.

Book a Class

A mobility-dynamic stretch based session that aims to improve our functional movement, recover better and prevent injury. Learn how to properly activate and control important stabilizing muscles and perform movements with efficiency, while getting supple and energized.

Suitable for all Levels.

Book a Class

This is a bare feet class that incorporates the use of weights, bodyweight, sandbags and balls, balance beams, battle ropes and jump boxes to achieve real fitness. It is an organic class that prepares you for all of life’s demands, not events or competitions. 

Suitable for all Levels.

Book a Class

A total body, heart pumping, aerobic and strength conditioning workout.  This high intensity interval-based class combines weights, body strength training with high intensity cardio bursts designed to tone your body, improve your endurance and clear your mind.

Intermediate & Advanced Levels

Book a Class

Get stronger and confident in your everyday activities.  This mindful class keeps you moving by incorporating light weights, resistance bands, bodyweight and breathing exercises.  

Suitable for all levels.

Book a Class